Examples of Outstanding Graduates 2021

薛秋怡-1.jpg

XUE Qiuyi

Insurance, Financial and Actuarial Analysis

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

洪麒宸-5.jpg

HUNG Ki Sen

Engineering

​​The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

朱新穎-2.jpg

CHU San Wing

Science

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

薛光炫-6.jpg

XUE Guangxuan

Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science

 The University of Hong Kong

陳文欣-3.jpg

CHAN Man Yan

Professional Accountancy

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

香沛言-7.jpg

HEUNG Pui Yin

BEng (Hons) Scheme in Product and Industrial Engineering

​The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

曾嘉靜-4.jpg

TSANG Ka Ching

Professional Accountancy

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

黎文釗-8.jpg

LAI Man Chiu

Bachelor of Business Administration

​​The Baptist University of Hong Kong

We would like to congratulate our other graduates who have been accepted into different universities or departments this academic year.

Sharing from Alumni

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Medicine (MBChB) Programme Global Physician

Chan Hiu Ching

陳曉靜
Play Video

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Chinese Language and Literature

Au Lai Kuan

區麗娟
Play Video

Students' Achievements 2021-2022

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

Competitions

Prizes/Awards

Students awarded

Outstanding Youth Commendation Scheme (Sham Shui Po)

-

6M HE Peiyi

Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2021)

Form 3 Boys and Form 4 Boys Solo Verse (Eng)

Cantonese (Solo Prose Reading) Secondary 2
Cantonese (Solo Verse Speaking) Secondary 1
Cantonese (Solo Verse Speaking) Secondary 3
Cantonese (Solo Verse Speaking) Secondary 3

 

1st runner up

2nd runner up

Champion
1st runner up
2nd runner up
2nd runner up

 

3M Tsang Pak Ho

4M Mohammad Umair Aftab
2A 莫鈞麟
1A 謝政炫
3A 馮甯雋
3A 王子怡

中國中學生作文大賽(全國)

Third Prize

5Y 葉浩豐

中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)

Silver Award

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

Merit

5Y 葉浩豐
6M 周強
5A 曹子瑤
4R 李詠欣
3M 潘梓晴
4A 馬靖妮

Luxun Teenagers Literature (Hong Kong)

Third Prize

4M 關宇晴

Hong Kong Fostering ICT Awards Scheme (FICTAS)

Gold Award

Silver Award

Bronze Award

6A 黃寶恩
5M 劉心怡
5M 許冬悠

波蘭「第19屆世界和平日國際兒童純藝術賽」 繪畫

全球金獎

3A 丘曉晴

Space Foundation International Student Art Contest

certificate of appreciation

3A 丘曉晴

IYACC The 13th International Open Visual Arts Competition

漫畫季軍

3A 丘曉晴

National Art Exam 漫畫

9級

3A 丘曉晴

International Gifted Education & Art Association
Children's Cancer Foundation Christmas Card Design Competition

1st runner-up

(Secondary School)

3R 黃婉倩

The 11th Contemporary Youth and Children's Art Festival

New Year Painting Competition

1st runner-up

3M 黃筠然

2021/2022 Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Secondary school Cantonese group

Award for Outstanding Director

Award for Outstanding Performer

Award for Outstanding Stage Effect

Award for Outstanding Cooperation

4A 鄧佩兒


1M 楊靖瑤
4A 翟思雪
4A 鄧佩兒

本校戲劇學會


本校戲劇學會

Ng Teng Fong Scholarship

Ng Teng Fong Scholarship is for students with the following attributes:

  1. Nominated candidate must be Secondary 4 or 5 students studying full time local secondary schools, and the school must be located in Tuen Mun, Kwun Tong, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon City, Yau Tsim Mong District

  2. Good Conduct

  3. Good academic achievement

  4. Actively participates in the extra-curricular activities and community activities

-

5M LAW Yu Sze

Jockey Club"Flipped Learning" Pilot Project
A summer of self-learning award scheme

1st runner-up

3M 葉祖岏
3M 謝偉烽
3A 曹天朗

Youth Impact Award 2.0 2020-2021
(The D. H. Chen Foundation, the Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong)

Bronze Award

4M 黃綺筠

4A 馬靖妮

4A 鄧倩彤

Youth Impact Award 2.0 2020-2021
(The D. H. Chen Foundation, the Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong)

Merit

6M 葉紫桐
6A 黃寶恩
6A 何鈞皓

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/2

Students' Achievements 2020-2021

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

 Academic Competitions

Prizes/Awards

Students awarded

GuangDong-Hong Kong -Macao Greater Bay ( Mathetical Olympiad Final Round 2021)

(Hong Kong Area) (Olympiad Champion Education Centre) 

Third Prize

1Y 李芷蕙
2M 廖城鑫

2M 謝偉烽

2A 姚熙悅

3A 張藝霖
3M 翟思雪

『華夏盃®』全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2021
(香港賽區初賽)(Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association, HKMO)

Promotion Award

1Y 李芷蕙

2M 謝偉烽

3A 張藝霖
3M 翟思雪

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Association

(Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association)

Cantonese (Solo Verse Speaking) Secondary 1-2

Cantonese (Solo Prose Reading) Secondary 3-4

Cantonese (Duo Speaking) Secondary 5-6

Putonghua (Solo Prose Reading) Secondary 3-4

Solo Verse Speaking  Secondary 2

Solo Verse Speaking  Secondary 5

Champion

1st runner up

1st runner up

1st runner up

1st runner up

2nd runner up

2nd runner up

2A 王子怡

2A 馮甯雋

3A 姚卓延
5Y 周俊生     5Y李卓恆
3M 翟思雪

5A Tse Stephanie Sum Yee

2M Tsang Pak Ho

Scholarship co-offered by The Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants and Hong Kong Association for Business Education 

(2020/2021)(香港會計師公會及香港商業教育學會)

-

5M 張旭琳

Scholarship for Applied Learning (2019/2020)
(Co-organized by the Law's Charitable Foundation and the Education Bureau)

-

6Y 李俐霆

39th  Global Literature award for arts students 
Senior secondary short fiction division
(台灣明道文藝雜誌社、台灣明道中學)

Excellent Work

5M 周強

Writing Competition for Chinese Secondary students, Senior Secondary division (Hong Kong Area)

(The Hong Kong Institute for Promotion of Chinese Culture)

The Best 50s

4Y 葉浩豐

11th University Literature Award "Young Writer Award" Senior Secondary Section

(Faculty of Arts of the Hong Kong Baptist University and the Language Centre of the Hong Kong Baptist University)

Young Writer Award

5M 凌錦花

City Literary Award 2020 Prose Writing, Secondary Section (Department of Chinese and History,City University of Hong Kong)

Champion
Merit

6M 薛光炫
6A 黎子蕘

10th "Campus Creative Writing Arena"2020-2021
(《香港中學生文藝月刊》)

Merit

5M 賀佩儀

Creative Student Award Scheme 2019-2020 Journal writing, 2nd publication

Secondary division (the 1st time) (Hong Hong Education City)

2nd runner up

6M 陳卓琳

Creative Student Award Scheme 2019-2020 Journal writing, 2nd publication
Secondary division (the 2nd time) (Hong Hong Education City)

1st runner up

6M 陳卓琳

Creative Student Award Scheme 2019-2020 Journal writing, 2nd publication
Secondary division (the 3rd time) (Hong Hong Education City)

Champion

6M 陳卓琳

2020-2021 Language Knowledge competition for Youngsters in China, On site writing competition
Senior secondary division
(中國青少年語言文化學會)

Third Prize

4A 丘渝燕
4A 陳美琪
5M 黃翠君
5A 陳詠雯

Writing Competition for the 60th Anniversary celebration for Gilwell (Scouts Association, Kowloon Region)

1st runner up

5M 賀佩儀

Other Learning Experiences

Prizes/Awards

Students awarded

The Hong Kong Award for Young People

Silver Award

6M 陳佩珊
6M 朱新穎
6M 陳卓琳

2020/21"Greening for the Chest" CYC School Activities: Charity Plant Sale (The Community Chest)

Bronze Award

-

2020-2021 Hong Kong School Drama Festival

(Organized by the Education Bureau and co-organized by the Hong Kong Art School)

Outstanding Actor Award

3M 黃綺筠
5R 袁淦榮
5R 周悅程
5R 香嘉煒

2020-2021 Hong Kong School Drama Festival

(Organized by the Education Bureau and co-organized by the Hong Kong Art School)

Award for outstanding achievement in creating special photographic and sound effects
Award for outstanding cooperation

Award for Commendable Overall Performance

-

Hong Kong VR Rehabilitation Game Design Competition 2020

Senior Secondary Division (Tung Wah Group of Hospitals)

2nd runner up

5M 葉紫桐
5A 黃寶恩

Computer graphics and image editing competition
(The Boys' and Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong)

Merit

3M 馬靖妮

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/2

Scholarship

To encourage students to pursue for excellence in academic achievements, activities and conducts, the school sets up scholarships of various kinds hoping to encourage and inspire students to stretch their abilities.

  • Dr. Mok Hing Yiu Gold Award

  • Outstanding student Award

  • Religious services Award

  • Outstanding male athlete Award

  • Outstanding female athlete Award

  • Outstanding services Award

  • Outstanding leader Award

  • Excellent academic performance Award

  • Excellent performance Award for

  • specific subject

  • Excellent conduct Award

  • Conduct Award

  • Best Improvement Award

  • Improvement Award

Awards